Jan |
| (HCMS)Crossing of the Dan Assembly |
(STEM)8:30am - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
(HCMS)5:00pmBoys & Girls Basketball vs. Fieldale-Collinsville (AWAY) |
(School System)6:30pmSchool Board Meeting (Public Meeting Room, Mary Bethune Office Complex) |
| | (School System)10:30am - 2:00pmSchool Board Training Session, SVHEC Innovation Center |
(STEM)1:00pm - 3:00pmDiane Talbott-Mystery Day-EGP (SET UP) In the STEM Cafeteria |
| (SB ELCenter)Storytime with Ms. Sue |
(STEM)8:00am - 4:00pmDiane Talbott-Mystery Day-EGP (3rd Grade)In the STEM Cafeteria |
(HCMS)5:30pmBoys & Girls Basketball vs. Patrick Co. (HOME) |
| (School System)HolidayLee-Jackson Holiday |
| |
|
| (School System)HolidayMartin Luther King, Jr. Holiday |
| (HCMS)5:00pmBoys Basketball vs. Westwood (AWAY) |
| | (SB ELCenter)Spirit Day: "Pajama Day" |
(HCMS)5:30pmBoys & Girls Basketball vs. Russell (HOME) |
| | |
Feb |
| (School System)Special Olympics Basketball Competition, Charlotte Co. |
(STEM)8:00am - 3:30pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
(STEM)3:30pm - 4:30pmDaffany McDougald-Mini Sessions STEM Cafeteria |
(HCMS)5:00pmBoys & Girls Basketball vs. Bonner (AWAY) |
| (STEM)11:00am - 4:00pmLisa Long-Meeting in STEM Cafeteria |
(HCMS)3:30pm - 4:30pmFaculty Meeting |
| (STEM)8:00am - 3:00pmAnthony Pasciuta-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
| (SB ELCenter)Fun Day: "Sock Hop" |
(STEM)8:00am - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
(HCMS)5:00pmBoys & Girls Basketball vs. Martinsville (AWAY) |
| (STEM)1:00pm - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-TESTING STEM Cafeteria |
| |
|
| (School System)Special Olympics Basketball Competition, Charlotte Co. (snowdate) |
(STEM)8:30am - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
(HCMS)5:00pmBoys & Girls Basketball vs. Laurel Park (HOME) |
| | (STEM)8:00am - 3:00pmAnthony Pasciuta-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
| (HCMS)5:00pmBoys & Girls Basketball vs. Fieldale-Collinsville (HOME) |
| (School System)End 3rd 9-Week Interim |
| |
|
| (SB ELCenter)Valentine's Day Craft Activity (Sponsored by P.T.O.) |
(STEM)8:30am - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
(School System)4:00pmSchool Board Training Session (Halifax County High School) |
(School System)6:30pmSchool Board Meeting (Halifax County High School) |
| | (SB ELCenter)Spirit Day: "Stuffed Animal Day" |
(STEM)9:00am - 12:00pmPrincipal's Meeting STEM Cafeteria |
(HCMS)5:00pmBoys Basketball HOME Semi-Finals |
(HCMS)5:00pmGirls Basketball VS Laurel Park AWAY - Semi-Finals |
| (School System)Early Dismissal |
(School System)HS/MS PD 1:30-3:30 PM |
(School System)Interim Reports Issued |
(School System)P/T Conference Elementary 1:30-6:00 PM |
(HCMS)1:00pmCrisis Meeting - Media Center |
| (STEM)8:00am - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
(School System)2:00pmJoint Facilities Committee Meeting (School Bd. Office Conference Room) |
| |
|
| (STEM)8:30am - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
| (School System)8:30am - 12:30pmVAAP webinar |
| (STEM)1:00pm - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
| (HCMS)English & History PLCs |
(SB ELCenter)Fun Day: "Movie/Popcorn Day" |
(SB ELCenter)Storytime with Ms. Sue |
(STEM)3:30pm - 5:00pmLisa Long-Grades 2-3 Math Workshop STEM Cafeteria |
| (STEM)1:00pm - 3:00pmLanette Spencer-Testing STEM Cafeteria |
| |